Official Final Results - General Election April 6, 1999



                                 Summary Report
                        City, School, Water, Drainage and
                      Question Submitted General Election
                               11:37:42  04/09/99

 ELECTION DAY MACHINES REPORTING:     641 of    641
 ELECTION DAY PRECINCTS REPORTING:    326 of    326   PARTIAL PRECINCTS:      0
 ADVANCE REPORTING:                   304 of    326   PARTIAL PRECINCTS:      0
 PROVISIONAL REPORTING:               118 of    326   PARTIAL PRECINCTS:      0


   ELECTION STATISTICS:
     REGISTRATION                                        280644
     ELECTION DAY TURNOUT                                 30600     10.90%
     ADVANCE TURNOUT                                       5934      2.11%
     PROVISIONAL TURNOUT                                    188      0.06%
     TOTAL TURNOUT                                        36722     13.08%


   JOHNSON CO COMMUNITY COLLEGE           Precincts Reporting :    324 of 324
   TRUSTEE (3 POS - 4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (3)

      MOLLY BAUMGARDNER                                          18137   23.9%
      CHUCK CHAMBERS                                              9860   13.0%
      LYNN MITCHELSON                                            14351   18.9%
      DOUG PATTERSON                                              9032   11.9%
      ELAINE PERILLA                                             18095   23.8%
      ROY B TRUE                                                  6254    8.2%
      WRITE-IN                                                      28    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                      13    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       6    0.0%

   COUNTRYSIDE MAYOR                      Precincts Reporting :      1 of 1
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      KEN DAVIS                                                     91   98.9%
      WRITE-IN                                                       1    1.0%

   COUNTRYSIDE COUNCIL AT-LARGE           Precincts Reporting :      1 of 1
   (5 POSITIONS - 2 YEAR TERM)            Vote for (5)

      CHARLES S CASSIAS                                             88   17.4%
      MICHAEL S FORD                                                47    9.3%
      MIKE LEE                                                      69   13.7%
      AMY MCANARNEY                                                 71   14.1%
      KEVIN OST              WINNER BY COIN TOSS                    53   10.5%
      JEFFREY L STURD                                               40    7.9%
      DEBBIE TADY                                                   82   16.3%
      KELLY COUGHLIN WHITE                                          53   10.5%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   DESOTO COUNCIL AT-LARGE                Precincts Reporting :      2 of 2
   (3 POSITIONS - 4 YEAR TERM)            Vote for (3)

      JIM CANNON                                                   262   16.9%
      MERLE COUCH                                                  184   11.9%
      CHUCK OSWALT                                                 195   12.6%
      BRAD SEAMAN                                                  279   18.0%
      JOHN D TAYLOR          WINNER BY COIN TOSS                   262   16.9%
      LINDA S ZINDLER                                              359   23.2%
      WRITE-IN                                                       2    0.1%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   EDGERTON COUNCIL AT-LARGE              Precincts Reporting :      1 of 1
   (3 POSITIONS - 4 YEAR TERM)            Vote for (3)

      TONY HOFFMAN                                                  60   34.0%
      J MIKE SCHMIDT                                                53   30.1%
      MARY L SCHULER                                                62   35.2%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       1    0.5%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   FAIRWAY COUNCIL WARD 1                 Precincts Reporting :      1 of 1
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      MARCIA H BAILEY                                               67  100.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   FAIRWAY COUNCIL WARD 2                 Precincts Reporting :      1 of 1
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      SUSAN M SMITH                                                 98  100.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   FAIRWAY COUNCIL WARD 3                 Precincts Reporting :      1 of 1
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      BRIAN HEATWOLE                                                11    6.0%
      JOHN W ST CLAIR JR                                           172   93.9%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   FAIRWAY COUNCIL WARD 4                 Precincts Reporting :      1 of 1
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      DAVID A MILLETT                                               40   36.0%
      DAVID SHEPARD                                                 71   63.9%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   GARDNER COUNCIL AT-LARGE               Precincts Reporting :      3 of 3
   (3 POSITIONS - 4 YEAR TERM)            Vote for (3)

      DAVID DROVETTA                                               330   28.9%
      DAVE GRINNELL                                                237   20.7%
      MARY B PETERS                                                335   29.3%
      BRAD WEISENBURGER                                            238   20.8%
      WRITE-IN                                                       1    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   LAKE QUIVIRA MAYOR                     Precincts Reporting :      2 of 2
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      CALVIN COOLIDGE                                               86   24.8%
      THOMAS K HAUT                                                260   75.1%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   LAKE QUIVIRA COUNCIL AT-LARGE          Precincts Reporting :      2 of 2
   (3 POSITIONS - 4 YEAR TERM)            Vote for (3)

      MARTY GOODMAN                                                165   18.3%
      LEON HARMS                                                   136   15.1%
      PATRICK D MCANANY                                            258   28.6%
      CHARLES E WHITE                                              150   16.6%
      WIN ZOELLNER                                                 190   21.1%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   LEAWOOD MAYOR                          Precincts Reporting :     22 of 22
   (3 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      PEGGY J DUNN                                                2809   89.0%
      GORDON THOMAS                                                345   10.9%
      WRITE-IN                                                       1    0.0%

   LEAWOOD COUNCIL WARD 1                 Precincts Reporting :      4 of 4
   (3 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      SHELBY STORY                                                 561   50.6%
      DANIEL LEE THROCKMORTON                                      546   49.3%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   LEAWOOD COUNCIL WARD 2                 Precincts Reporting :      5 of 5
   (3 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      CAROLE KESSLER                                               317   30.2%
      JIM RAWLINGS                                                 731   69.7%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   LEAWOOD COUNCIL WARD 3                 Precincts Reporting :      5 of 5
   (3 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      MIKE GILL                                                    408   99.7%
      WRITE-IN                                                       1    0.2%

   LEAWOOD COUNCIL WARD 4                 Precincts Reporting :      8 of 8
   (3 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      JAMES E TAYLOR                                               340   99.7%
      WRITE-IN                                                       1    0.2%

   LENEXA MAYOR                           Precincts Reporting :     30 of 30
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      JOAN BOWMAN                                                 2253   86.7%
      DAVID A WILLIAMSON JR                                        340   13.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       3    0.1%

   LENEXA COUNCIL WARD 1                  Precincts Reporting :      7 of 7
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      JOHN T RAMSEY                                                502   80.4%
      KIRK TAYLOR                                                  122   19.5%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   LENEXA COUNCIL WARD 2                  Precincts Reporting :      9 of 9
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      THOMAS R NOLTE                                               663   99.5%
      WRITE-IN                                                       3    0.4%

   LENEXA COUNCIL WARD 3                  Precincts Reporting :      5 of 5
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      AMY K SLATER                                                 397   99.2%
      WRITE-IN                                                       3    0.7%

   LENEXA COUNCIL WARD 4                  Precincts Reporting :      9 of 9
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      MICHAEL A BOEHM                                              479   81.7%
      TONY OLSON                                                   105   17.9%
      WRITE-IN                                                       2    0.3%

   MERRIAM COUNCIL WARD 1                 Precincts Reporting :      3 of 3
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      BETH SNELL                                                   206   53.3%
      JAMES (SKIP) STATON                                          180   46.6%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   MERRIAM COUNCIL WARD 2                 Precincts Reporting :      2 of 2
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      SUSAN E KNABE                                                128   49.0%
      BILL O NYE                                                   133   50.9%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   MERRIAM COUNCIL WARD 3                 Precincts Reporting :      3 of 3
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      JOHN K CHATLAIN                                               97   35.9%
      MARSHA WILLIAMS                                              173   64.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   MERRIAM COUNCIL WARD 4                 Precincts Reporting :      2 of 2
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      GARY GLENN                                                   239   56.3%
      CHERYL A MOORE                                               185   43.6%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   MISSION MAYOR                          Precincts Reporting :      9 of 9
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      SYLVESTER POWELL JR                                          489   97.6%
      WRITE-IN                                                      12    2.3%

   MISSION COUNCIL WARD 1                 Precincts Reporting :      2 of 2
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      TOM W BUGLER                                                  93  100.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   MISSION COUNCIL WARD 2                 Precincts Reporting :      2 of 2
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      WILLIAM J VANDENBERG III                                      96  100.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   MISSION COUNCIL WARD 3                 Precincts Reporting :      2 of 2
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      LYNN KRING                                                    95  100.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   MISSION COUNCIL WARD 4                 Precincts Reporting :      3 of 3
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      JAMES B LORENZ                                               168   98.2%
      WRITE-IN                                                       3    1.7%

   MISSION HILLS COUNCIL AT-LARGE         Precincts Reporting :      4 of 4
   (3 POSITIONS - 4 YEAR TERM)            Vote for (3)

      TOM BRILL                                                    571   27.9%
      JIM DUNCAN                                                   417   20.3%
      DAVID J FROMM                                                577   28.2%
      SUE LUGER                                                    479   23.4%
      WRITE-IN                                                       1    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   MISSION WOODS MAYOR                    Precincts Reporting :      1 of 1
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      DAVID F PATZMAN                                               31   70.4%
      WRITE-IN                                                      13   29.5%

   MISSION WOODS COUNCIL AT-LARGE         Precincts Reporting :      1 of 1
   (5 POSITIONS - 2 YEAR TERM)            Vote for (5)

      SANA CONLEY                                                   38   17.3%
      BRIAN B MYERS                                                 43   19.6%
      F PETER NEWCOMER                                              49   22.3%
      ROBERT W PARK                                                 46   21.0%
      WILLIAM H SANDERS JR                                          41   18.7%
      WRITE-IN                                                       2    0.9%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   OLATHE MAYOR                           Precincts Reporting :     54 of 54
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      LARRY L CAMPBELL                                            5817   72.3%
      H PHIL MAPES                                                2203   27.4%
      WRITE-IN                                                      16    0.1%

   OLATHE COUNCIL AT-LARGE                Precincts Reporting :     54 of 54
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      MICHAEL COPELAND                                            5911   84.7%
      MICHAEL LIMBURG                                             1058   15.1%
      WRITE-IN                                                       6    0.0%

   OLATHE COUNCIL WARD 1                  Precincts Reporting :     14 of 14
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      BEVERLY S WITTENBORN                                        1609   99.4%
      WRITE-IN                                                       9    0.5%

   OLATHE COUNCIL WARD 2                  Precincts Reporting :     17 of 17
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      JIM RANDALL                                                 1082   53.1%
      BILL TROUT                                                   953   46.8%
      WRITE-IN                                                       1    0.0%

   OLATHE COUNCIL WARD 3                  Precincts Reporting :     12 of 12
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      JOHN W BACON                                                1765   99.4%
      WRITE-IN                                                      10    0.5%

   OLATHE COUNCIL WARD 4                  Precincts Reporting :     11 of 11
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      MARGE VOGT                                                  1100   99.1%
      WRITE-IN                                                       9    0.8%

   OVERLAND PARK COUNCIL WARD 1           Precincts Reporting :     16 of 16
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      JACK HALLIGAN                  Independent                   953   99.1%
      WRITE-IN                                                       8    0.8%

   OVERLAND PARK COUNCIL WARD 2           Precincts Reporting :     21 of 21
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      KRIS KOBACH                    Republican                   1804   58.5%
      KEITH B KOENIGSDORF            Democratic                   1274   41.3%
      WRITE-IN                                                       4    0.1%

   OVERLAND PARK COUNCIL WARD 3           Precincts Reporting :     19 of 19
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      CARL GERLACH                   Republican                   1160   98.8%
      WRITE-IN                                                      14    1.1%

   OVERLAND PARK COUNCIL WARD 4           Precincts Reporting :     18 of 18
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      ARNOLD L COLE                  Democratic                    785   40.6%
      BYRON LOUDON                   Republican                   1144   59.3%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   OVERLAND PARK COUNCIL WARD 5           Precincts Reporting :     21 of 21
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      GEORGE KANDT                   Republican                   1083   99.4%
      WRITE-IN                                                       6    0.5%

   PRAIRIE VILLAGE MAYOR                  Precincts Reporting :     18 of 18
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      RONALD L SHAFFER                                            1577   99.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                      15    0.9%

   ROELAND PARK COUNCIL WARD 1            Precincts Reporting :      2 of 2
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      RENEE ADDINGTON-CAREY                                         64   98.4%
      WRITE-IN                                                       1    1.5%

   ROELAND PARK COUNCIL WARD 2            Precincts Reporting :      2 of 2
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      KENNETH R DOLL                                                65   20.2%
      SCOTT GREGORY                                                255   79.4%
      WRITE-IN                                                       1    0.3%

   ROELAND PARK COUNCIL WARD 3            Precincts Reporting :      2 of 2
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      ROSEMARY L HUESER                                             71   32.5%
      BONNIE SCOTT                                                 147   67.4%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   ROELAND PARK COUNCIL WARD 4            Precincts Reporting :      2 of 2
   (4 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      ED MACAN                                                     204   51.9%
      GEORGE R SCHLEGEL                                            189   48.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   SHAWNEE MAYOR                          Precincts Reporting :     35 of 35
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      JIM ALLEN                                                   3003   98.9%
      WRITE-IN                                                      31    1.0%

   SHAWNEE COUNCIL WARD 1                 Precincts Reporting :      9 of 9
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      JOHN PATRICK SEGALE                                          627   98.2%
      WRITE-IN                                                      11    1.7%

   SHAWNEE COUNCIL WARD 2                 Precincts Reporting :      8 of 8
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      SHANE GENTRY                                                 439   42.9%
      TIM ROCHE                                                    579   56.6%
      WRITE-IN                                                       4    0.3%

   SHAWNEE COUNCIL WARD 3                 Precincts Reporting :     10 of 10
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      ASCENSION HERNANDEZ                                          352   38.8%
      JIM SEVERANCE                                                554   61.1%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   SHAWNEE COUNCIL WARD 4                 Precincts Reporting :      8 of 8
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      TRACY E DAWSON                                               360   43.6%
      TRACY THOMAS                                                 464   56.3%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   SPRING HILL COUNCIL AT-LARGE           Precincts Reporting :      2 of 2
   (3 POSITIONS - 4 YEAR TERM)            Vote for (3)

      JIM DALTON                                                   173   16.9%
      ELDON L ELLIS                                                164   16.0%
      KENNY HAMM                                                   178   17.3%
      LINDA J KONITZER                                             217   21.2%
      RANDA PRICE                                                  150   14.6%
      SAM WEHUNT                                                   141   13.7%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   WESTWOOD HILLS MAYOR                   Precincts Reporting :      1 of 1
   (2 YEAR TERM)                          Vote for (1)

      E ALLEN ROTH                                                  23  100.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   WESTWOOD HILLS AT-LARGE                Precincts Reporting :      1 of 1
   (5 POSITIONS - 2 YEAR TERM)            Vote for (5)

      KEVIN CASE                                                    23   20.9%
      PHIL PETERSON                                                 22   20.0%
      JANICE G SHELDON                                              23   20.9%
      THOMAS STEWART                                                21   19.0%
      MICHAEL E WHITSITT                                            21   19.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   USD 229 AT-LARGE POSITION 7            Precincts Reporting :     59 of 59
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      ROBERT D REGNIER                                            2463   99.5%
      WRITE-IN                                                      11    0.4%

   USD 229 POSITION 1                     Precincts Reporting :     59 of 59
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      MARSHA DIXON MONICA                                         2426   99.5%
      WRITE-IN                                                      10    0.4%

   USD 229 POSITION 2                     Precincts Reporting :     59 of 59
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      JOHN A FULLER                                               2358   99.7%
      WRITE-IN                                                       7    0.2%

   USD 229 POSITION 3                     Precincts Reporting :     59 of 59
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      NIKKI L COPP                                                2436   99.4%
      WRITE-IN                                                      13    0.5%

   USD 230 AT-LARGE POSITION 7            Precincts Reporting :      9 of 9
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      CRAIG DRUMMOND                                               258   98.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       5    1.9%

   USD 230 POSITION 1                     Precincts Reporting :      9 of 9
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      WILLIAM R MEEK                                               281   98.2%
      WRITE-IN                                                       5    1.7%

   USD 230 POSITION 2                     Precincts Reporting :      9 of 9
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      CARMEN S ELLIS                                               266   99.2%
      WRITE-IN                                                       2    0.7%

   USD 230 POSITION 3                     Precincts Reporting :      9 of 9
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      JOANN HARRY                                                  269   98.5%
      WRITE-IN                                                       4    1.4%

   USD 231 AT-LARGE POSITION 7            Precincts Reporting :     13 of 13
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      GLENN BONAR                                                  398   47.6%
      RICHARD MILLER                                               436   52.1%
      WRITE-IN                                                       2    0.2%

   USD 231 POSITION 1                     Precincts Reporting :     13 of 13
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      JAMES M GRIDER                                               219   26.8%
      TOM MERTZ                                                    598   73.1%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   USD 231 POSITION 2                     Precincts Reporting :     13 of 13
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      JAMES REPSHIRE                                               616   99.3%
      WRITE-IN                                                       4    0.6%

   USD 231 POSITION 3                     Precincts Reporting :     13 of 13
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      CHRISTOPHER BETTGE                                           362   44.9%
      MARY HERBERT                                                 443   54.9%
      WRITE-IN                                                       1    0.1%

   USD 232 AT-LARGE POSITION 7            Precincts Reporting :     20 of 20
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      MARSHA A BENNETT                                             843   99.2%
      WRITE-IN                                                       6    0.7%

   USD 232 POSITION 1                     Precincts Reporting :     20 of 20
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      MAX ATWELL                                                   482   41.5%
      RICK WALKER                                                  678   58.3%
      WRITE-IN                                                       1    0.0%

   USD 232 POSITION 2                     Precincts Reporting :     20 of 20
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      BILL WAYE                                                    836  100.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   USD 232 POSITION 3                     Precincts Reporting :     20 of 20
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      CURTIS ALLENBRAND                                            605   52.5%
      RICHARD J BRAZUKAS                                           546   47.4%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   USD 232 POSITION 5 (UNEXPIRED)         Precincts Reporting :     20 of 20
   DISTRICT MEMBER (UNEXPIRED)            Vote for (1)

      BRET ROLIG                                                   310   30.3%
      JIM THOMAS                                                   709   69.5%
      WRITE-IN                                                       1    0.0%

   USD 233 AT-LARGE                       Precincts Reporting :     75 of 75
   DIST MEMBER (4 POS 4 YR TERM)          Vote for (4)

      RON COUSINO                                                 4413   12.6%
      ROBERT DRUMMOND                                             4540   12.9%
      RON HINKLE                                                  4839   13.8%
      JOE LEWIS                                                   3488    9.9%
      JOHN MATHIAS                                                3954   11.2%
      HARLAN C PARKER                                             5393   15.4%
      RUSSELL PAYZANT                                             3462    9.8%
      FRANK TAYLOR                                                4902   14.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       7    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       4    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   USD 512 AT-LARGE POSITION 7            Precincts Reporting :    177 of 177
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      DOLORES E LEWIS                                             8220   45.4%
      BRIAN SISNEY                                                9845   54.4%
      WRITE-IN                                                      20    0.1%

   USD 512 POSITION 1                     Precincts Reporting :     40 of 40
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      VERA LOCKE                                                  1587   44.5%
      SUSAN METSKER                                               1970   55.2%
      WRITE-IN                                                       6    0.1%

   USD 512 POSITION 3                     Precincts Reporting :     33 of 33
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      S RONALD AKS                                                1292   38.3%
      JANE B PYSZCZYNSKI                                          2079   61.6%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   USD 512 POSITION 5                     Precincts Reporting :     33 of 33
   DISTRICT MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)          Vote for (1)

      SUE GAMBLE                                                  2108   64.1%
      OSCAR JOHNSON                                               1176   35.7%
      WRITE-IN                                                       4    0.1%

   WATER DISTRICT #1 POSITION 1           Precincts Reporting :    261 of 261
   BOARD MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)             Vote for (1)

      ANNE B LYDDON                                              18256   99.5%
      WRITE-IN                                                      79    0.4%

   WATER DISTRICT #1 POSITION 2           Precincts Reporting :    261 of 261
   BOARD MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)             Vote for (1)

      ROBERT S OLSON                                             13579   71.7%
      THOMAS A ROBBEN                                             5319   28.1%
      WRITE-IN                                                      23    0.1%

   WATER DISTRICT #1 POSITION 6           Precincts Reporting :    261 of 261
   BOARD MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)             Vote for (1)

      TOM E BARRY                                                 8934   46.4%
      DAVID FLORA                                                 7751   40.3%
      CECIL W SOEKEN                                              2511   13.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                      17    0.0%

   WATER DISTRICT #1 POSITION 7           Precincts Reporting :    261 of 261
   BOARD MEMBER (4 YEAR TERM)             Vote for (1)

      H RICHARD (DICK) NOON                                      11108   57.6%
      DON SHOOK                                                   8139   42.2%
      WRITE-IN                                                      18    0.0%

   MERRIAM DRAINAGE DIST DIRECTOR         Precincts Reporting :      8 of 8
   AT-LARGE (3 POS 4 YR TERM)             Vote for (3)

      KEITH CARREL                                                 409   35.1%
      FLOYD A TINSLEY                                              455   39.0%
      JOE M ZUCK                                                   302   25.9%
      WRITE-IN                                                       1    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   MONTICELLO DRAIN DIST DIRECTOR         Precincts Reporting :      3 of 3
   AT-LARGE (3 POS 4 YR TERM)             Vote for (3)

      ELMER R BRUNKER                                               11   27.5%
      J R COLEMAN                                                   13   32.5%
      TOM LINDSAY                                                   16   40.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%
      WRITE-IN                                                       0    0.0%

   KS CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT            Precincts Reporting :    324 of 324
   QUESTION SUBMITTED                     Vote for (1)

      YES                                                        12384   42.4%
      NO                                                         16808   57.5%